Friday, November 23, 2007

votever

LAST:
1. last beverage-Tea
2. last phone call- Aina
3. last instant message- Aina!
4. last cd played-oh long time ago dont even remember!
5. last time you cried-emm..an hour or two ago
6. last text message received -G nahi me not gona beat you n I love you bohat(aina hehe)


HAVE YOU EVER:
1. dated someone twice- No
2. been cheated on- Never been in a relationship…so obviously I havent….
3. kissed someone & regretted it-Nope
4. lost someone special-em maybe
6. been drunk and threw up- no!!

LIST FOUR FAVOIRITE COLOURS:
1. Blue
2. Green
3. Black
4.tea pink

THIS MONTH HAVE YOU:
1. Made a new friend:No
2. Fallen out of love: Never been in love so no i havent!* saying my thnx to God I am not in such sickness of love*
3. Laughed until you cried:no not this month
4. Met someone who changed your life:lol if saying meeting someone who has already changed your life then yes :)
5. Found out who your true friends are:I already know!
6. Is there something you want to tell someone: oh yes I do!! most of them wud be a vent out!
7. Have you kissed anyone on your friend’s list- xcuse me!I dont like such stupid questions!
8. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life- 6 i have total 8 contacts! yup i am an anti-social bandi!
9. How many kids do you want to have-I wil adopt two!
10. Do you have any pets: emm yes two goats :S
11. Do you want to change your name: hell no I love it!
12. What did you do for your last birthday:nothing! i sulked at my home
13. What time did you wake up today:10 am
14. What were you doing at midnight last night:chatting with aina and illusion
15. Name something you CANNOT wait for: for aina to have great great success and she gets to believe in herself once again!
16. Last time you saw your father:few mins ago when he was trying to fix the printer
17. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life:Nothing i wud say! I am happy with it cuz watsoever it was..it was all worth it:)
18. What are you listening to right now :azaan horahi hai
19. Have you ever talked to Tom: hain kon??
23. Who’s getting on your nerves right now:this tag:P.
24. Most visited webpage:my own blog


001. Whats your real name:Aliza azhar
002. Nicknames:lizzie..liz..liz piz..pinky..lizzu and everything u can make out of aliza:P
005. Male or Female:Female
006. Elementary-St.Mary convent is this the right spellings:S
007. Middle School- The Public
008. Highschool- Jinnah Highs, Multan
010. Hair colour- reddish brown
011. Long or short- in between long and short:P
015. Are you health freak-hell no!!
016. Height-5'6
017. Do you have a crush on someone:nope
019. Piercings:yup ear piercing
20. Tattoos: Nope
021. Righty or lefty: Righty


FIRSTS :
022. First surgery:none yet
023. First piercing-just ear piercing
024. First best friend:madiha
025. First award:well i think it is in two class in which i stud 2nd throughtout the year hehe
026. First sport you joined-badminton
027. First pet-i dont xactly remember but it has to be a cat:P
028. First vacation-I dont remember! maybe lahore
029. First concert-i again dont remember wat the hell i hate these firsts!!!
030. First crush-i think it was some celebrity which again i dont remember :S


CURRENTLY
049. Eating-nothing
050. Drinking- Nothing
052. I’m about to- have lunch
053. Listening to- commentry of match
055. Waiting for: aina


YOUR FUTURE :
058. Want kids?adopted ones!!
059. Want to get married? NOOO suicide is a better option!
060. Careers in mind?Medicine


…WHICH IS BETTER WITH THE OPPOSITE SEX?
068. Lips or eyes:yrrgh..i think Eyes.
069. Hugs or kisses:None!070. Shorter or taller:taller*yawn*
072. Romantic or spontaneous:wat the hell(timsal i m hating this tag now:@)
073. Nice stomach or nice arms:@
074. Sensitive or loud:I dont care!!
075. Hook-up or relationship: kia musibat hai!!
077. Trouble maker or hesitant:I want him to be a dead one!!


HAVE YOU EVER :
078. Kissed a stranger: No!
080. Lost glasses/contacts:no i dont use any!
081. Ran away from home:no
084. Broken someone’s heart:yup
085. Been arrested: Heck no!
086. Turned someone down: hain??
087. Cried when someone died: Yup
088. Liked a guy:kia hai azab!!


DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
089. Yourself:to some extent yes
090. Miracles: YES :D:D
091. Love at first sight:NO i dont believe in any type of such crappy love!
092. Heaven: YES:D
093. Santa Claus: no!!
095. Kiss on the first date:NO!!
096. Angels:YES:D


ANSWER TRUTHFULLY :
097. Is there one person you want to be with right now?ya :)
098. Had more than one boyfriend/girlfriend at one time: nahi nahi nahi nahi nahi!!!
099. Do you believe in God?: nowadays I am His angry believer :$
100. Posting this as 100 Truths?JI nahi its a stupid tag!

3 comments:

silent screams said...

bandi tou nai yai tag fill hee kyun kia!!!
hahahaha
khoti
:P
and suicide???:@:@:@
how abt me killing u??????? hain?

An ILLuS|On said...

Goats aur vo bhi as pets..whoa!!

Hate said...

Liz that was Hilarious!!!!!!!!!
HahHAHAHAHAHAH!!!!!!!!!
I laughed at the goat part!!
u sounded cute!!!! LOLZ!!!! :D
aur i know the tagg pretty much was annoying par LOLZ!!!!! itna maza aya tumhara parh ke!
hehehehehe! kitna fit taptee ho tum on "those" type of questions!
HAHAHAHAhAHA!!!!!!
kher love u! :D